American Athletic

American Athletic Official Web Site
American Athletic Breakdown

2008 Standings

ConferenceOverall
SchoolWLPctWLPctBCSRank
Cincinnati610.8571120.8460.538412
Pittsburgh520.714930.7500.237720
West Virginia520.714840.6670.002236
Rutgers520.714750.5830.000738
Connecticut340.429750.5830.000049
South Florida250.286750.5830.000050
Louisville160.143570.4170.000075
Syracuse160.143390.2500.000091