Mid-American

Mid-American Official Web Site
Mid-American Breakdown

2009 Standings

East
ConferenceOverall
SchoolWLPctWLPctBCSRank
Temple710.875930.7500.000245
Ohio710.875940.6920.000062
Bowling Green620.750750.5830.000071
Kent St440.500570.4170.0000104
Buffalo350.375570.4170.000096
Akron260.250390.2500.0000114
Miami-Ohio170.1251110.0830.0000116

West
ConferenceOverall
SchoolWLPctWLPctBCSRank
Central Michigan801.0001120.8460.041627
Northern Illinois530.625750.5830.000083
Western Michigan440.500570.4170.0000107
Toledo350.375570.4170.0000100
Ball State260.2502100.1670.0000117
Eastern Michigan080.0000120.0000.0000119